Is ASDA Sweet Tomato & Basil Sauce 350g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (62%), Tomato Concentrate (20%), Tomato Purée, Water, Onions, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (1%), Rapeseed Oil, Basil (1%), Garlic Purée, Salt, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper

Check ASDA Sweet Tomato & Basil Sauce 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep