Is ASDA Jalapeño Chilli Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Green Jalapeno Peppers, Spirit Vinegar, Onion Puree, Sugar, Garlic Puree, Green Chilli Puree, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Spinach Extract
Check ASDA Jalapeño Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Jalapeño Chilli Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Jalapeño Chilli Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichCookingGrilling


