Is ASDA Jalapeño Chilli Sauce Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Green Jalapeno Peppers, Spirit Vinegar, Onion Puree, Sugar, Garlic Puree, Green Chilli Puree, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Spinach Extract
Check ASDA Jalapeño Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Jalapeño Chilli Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Jalapeño Chilli Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichCookingGrilling


