Is ASDA Jalapeño Spicy Chicken 250g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice from Concentrate], Cooked Chicken Breast (38%) [Chicken Breast (98%), Salt], Tomato Salsa (9%) [Tomatoes, Water, Onions, Tomato Paste, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Spirit Vinegar, Jalapeno Peppers [Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Salt, Spirit Vinegar], Sugar, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Salt, Coriander, Paprika], Jalapeno Peppers (4%) [Green Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride)], Chilli Powder

Check ASDA Jalapeño Spicy Chicken 250g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Jalapeño Spicy Chicken 250g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepOn The Go