Is Asda Jelly Pick & Mix Cup Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose syrup, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, water, pork and beef gelatine, grape juice from concentrate, acidity regulator (citric acid), flavourings, maize starch, plant concentrates (black carrot, spirulina, safflower), coconut oil, colours (carmine, curcumin), glazing agent (carnauba wax), thickener (pectins), caramelised sugar syrup. may contain peanuts, nuts, egg, milk, soya and wheat. no artificial colours or flavours

Check Asda Jelly Pick & Mix Cup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go