Is ASDA Jumbo British Porridge Oats 1kg Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled wholegrain oats
rolled wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Rolled Wholegrain Oats
Check ASDA Jumbo British Porridge Oats 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Jumbo British Porridge Oats 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Jumbo British Porridge Oats 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


