Is ASDA Jurassic Jellies Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Humectant (Sorbitols), Pork Gelatine, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Flavourings, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Blackcurrant, Apple, Lemon), Plant Concentrates (Safflower, Spirulina), Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Glazing Agents (Beeswax, Carnauba Wax)
Check ASDA Jurassic Jellies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Jurassic Jellies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Jurassic Jellies is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


