Is JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials White Lasagne Sauce 480g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Unsalted Butter (Milk) (3%), Flavourings, Glucose Syrup, Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Yeast Extract, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary), Salt
Check JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials White Lasagne Sauce 480g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials White Lasagne Sauce 480g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALFREDO PREMIUM WHITE PASTA SAUCE, ALFREDO
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Ricos Restaurant Style White Queso Blanco Cheese Sauce, 15 oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


