Is ASDA Korma Cooking Sauce 490g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Purée from concentrate, Yogurt (Milk) (5%), Onions (4%), Creamed Coconut (4%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Double Cream (Milk) (3%), Desiccated Coconut, Spices, Whole Milk Powder, Ginger Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Cream Powder (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Garlic, Onion Powder
Check ASDA Korma Cooking Sauce 490g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Korma Cooking Sauce 490g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Korma Cooking Sauce 490g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttySweetSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryTopping


