Is ASDA Kung Po Cooking Sauce Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree From Concentrate, Sugar, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Barley Malt Vinegar, Water Chestnuts, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Red Peppers, Modified Maize Starch, Red Chillies, Toasted Sesame Seed Oil, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Salt, Dried Chilli Flakes, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check ASDA Kung Po Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Kung Po Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Kung Po Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySweetTangySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDipping


