Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Lamb and Colcannon Mash Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (37%), Water, Lamb (16%), Onions, Carrots (5%), Swede (5%), Cornflour, Spring Greens, Savoy Cabbage (1%), Tomato Paste, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Single Cream (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Lamb Stock [Water, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Lamb Extract, Salt, Lamb Fat, Dried Onion, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary)], Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Herbs (Rosemary, Thyme), Colour (Plain Caramel), Yeast Extract, Spices .

Check ASDA Lamb and Colcannon Mash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Lamb and Colcannon Mash is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeatyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Tree Nut Free? ASDA Lamb and Colcannon Mash | Spoonful