Is ASDA Lamb Rogan Josh Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- low fat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Onions, Cooked Marinated Lamb (32%) [Lamb Leg, Water, Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Spices, Salt], Chopped Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Spices, Coriander, Yeast Extract, Green Chilli Purée, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Cardamom Pods, Lamb Fat, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Rosemary
Check ASDA Lamb Rogan Josh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Lamb Rogan Josh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Lamb Rogan Josh is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat


