Is ASDA Lemon Fool 114g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whipping cream
- milk
- whole milk yogurt
whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Milk Yogurt (34%), Whipping Cream (Milk) (24%), Sugar, Water, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (6%), Lemon (4%), Lemon Peel (2%), Maize Starch, Pork Gelatine, Flavourings, Dextrose, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Colour (Curcumin), Live Bacterial Cultures [Bifidobacterium, L. Acidophilus, S. Thermophilus, L. Rhamnosus]
Check ASDA Lemon Fool 114g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Lemon Fool 114g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


