Is ASDA Lemon Tart 350g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Single Cream (Milk) (42%), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fat, Egg, Lemon Juice (5%), Modified Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Coconut Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Flavouring, Milk Protein, Thickener (Calcium Alginate), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Wheat Starch, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates), Colour (Carotenes)
Check ASDA Lemon Tart 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Lemon Tart 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
About this product
Unknown · Whole


