Is ASDA Less Fat Egg Mayonnaise Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- yogurt
yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Hard Boiled Egg, Reduced Fat Mayonnaise, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Stabiliser (Pectins), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Concentrated Lemon Juice), Yogurt (From Milk), Cornflour, Salt, White Pepper
Check ASDA Less Fat Egg Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Less Fat Egg Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Less Fat Egg Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


