Is ASDA Less Fat Egg Mayonnaise Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Hard Boiled Egg, Reduced Fat Mayonnaise, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Stabiliser (Pectins), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Concentrated Lemon Juice), Yogurt (From Milk), Cornflour, Salt, White Pepper
Check ASDA Less Fat Egg Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Less Fat Egg Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Less Fat Egg Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMeal Prep


