Is ASDA Less Fat Tuna & Sweetcorn Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna, Tuna (Katsuwonus Pelamis) (Fish) , Water, Salt), Sweetcorn, Water, Sugar, Salt, Reduced Fat Mayonnaise, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Stabiliser (Pectins), Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate), Sweetcorn Brine (Water, Sugar, Salt), Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Cornflour, Black Pepper

Check ASDA Less Fat Tuna & Sweetcorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Less Fat Tuna & Sweetcorn is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchMeal Prep