Is ASDA Light Fat Free Strawberry Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- fat free yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Fat Free Yogurt (Milk) (90%), Water, Strawberry (2%), Strawberry Purée (1%), Maize Starch, Colour (Anthocyanins), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sweetener (Sucralose), Flavourings .
Check ASDA Light Fat Free Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Light Fat Free Strawberry Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Light Fat Free Strawberry Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


