Is ASDA Light Fat Free Yogurts Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- fat free greek style yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Fat Free Greek Style Yogurt (Milk) (90%), Strawberry (2%), Strawberry Purée (1%), Maize Starch, Flavourings, Colour (Anthocyanins), Lactic Acid, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check ASDA Light Fat Free Yogurts Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Light Fat Free Yogurts Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
ASDA Light Fat Free Yogurts Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


