Is ASDA Light Mayonnaise Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg And Egg Yolk, Modified Maize Starch, Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Milk Protein, Concentrated Lime Juice, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Potassium Sorbate), Flavourings (Contains Mustard), Carrot Concentrate, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check ASDA Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Light Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Light Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


