Is ASDA Light Mayonnaise Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg And Egg Yolk, Modified Maize Starch, Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Milk Protein, Concentrated Lime Juice, Thickener (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Potassium Sorbate), Flavourings (Contains Mustard), Carrot Concentrate, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check ASDA Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Light Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Light Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping


