Is Asda Lighter Sweet Chili Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Red Chillies (3%), Modified Maize Starch, Garlic, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Garlic Granules, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum).
Check Asda Lighter Sweet Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asda Lighter Sweet Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCooking


