Is ASDA Limited Edition Chicken Kiev Bites with a Garlic Mayo Dip 75g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- unsalted butter
- yogurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (42%), Garlic Mayonnaise (29%) [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Roast Garlic Purée, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Mustard Seeds], Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Onions, Rice Flour, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose Monohydrate, Parsley, Chives, Garlic Purée, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Yeast, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Spices, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Caramelised Sugar Powder, Black Pepper Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check ASDA Limited Edition Chicken Kiev Bites with a Garlic Mayo Dip 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Limited Edition Chicken Kiev Bites with a Garlic Mayo Dip 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


