Is ASDA Limited Edition Chicken Kiev Bites with a Garlic Mayo Dip 75g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- gram flour
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (42%), Garlic Mayonnaise (29%) [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Roast Garlic Purée, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Mustard Seeds], Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Onions, Rice Flour, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose Monohydrate, Parsley, Chives, Garlic Purée, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Yeast, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Spices, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Caramelised Sugar Powder, Black Pepper Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check ASDA Limited Edition Chicken Kiev Bites with a Garlic Mayo Dip 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Limited Edition Chicken Kiev Bites with a Garlic Mayo Dip 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


