Is ASDA Little Angels Little Angels by Bedtime Bath 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-18 glyceryl oleate/cocoate
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- peg-5 cocamide
- glycerin
peg-18 glyceryl oleate/cocoate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, PEG-5 Cocamide, Sodium Benzoate, PEG-18 Glyceryl Oleate/Cocoate, Parfum, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Sodium Hydroxide, CI 17200, CI 42051
Check ASDA Little Angels Little Angels by Bedtime Bath 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Little Angels Little Angels by Bedtime Bath 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Little Angels Little Angels by Bedtime Bath 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


