Is ASDA Little Angels Bubble Bath Pineapple Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
- glyceryl oleate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, sodium coco-sulfate, coco-glucoside, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium chloride, sodium benzoate, parfum, glyceryl oleate, citric acid, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder, phytic acid, glycerin, hydrogenated palm glycerides citrate, tocopherol, potassium sorbate, ananas sativus fruit extract
Check ASDA Little Angels Bubble Bath Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Little Angels Bubble Bath Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
ASDA Little Angels Bubble Bath Pineapple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


