Is ASDA Little Angels Bubble Bath Pineapple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- glyceryl oleate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, sodium coco-sulfate, coco-glucoside, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium chloride, sodium benzoate, parfum, glyceryl oleate, citric acid, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder, phytic acid, glycerin, hydrogenated palm glycerides citrate, tocopherol, potassium sorbate, ananas sativus fruit extract
Check ASDA Little Angels Bubble Bath Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Little Angels Bubble Bath Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ASDA Little Angels Bubble Bath Pineapple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


