Is ASDA Little Angels Organic Green Veg & Salmon Pasta 12+ Months Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic reconstituted skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Cooked Pasta (19%) [Water, Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Organic Dried Egg White], Organic Salmon (Salmo Salar) (Fish) (11%), Organic Carrots, Organic Parsnips, Organic Green Beans (8%), Organic Spinach (6%), Organic Peas (5%), Organic Broccoli (3%), Organic Onions, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Organic Garlic, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Dill, Organic Black Pepper .
Check ASDA Little Angels Organic Green Veg & Salmon Pasta 12+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Little Angels Organic Green Veg & Salmon Pasta 12+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
ASDA Little Angels Organic Green Veg & Salmon Pasta 12+ Months is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


