Is ASDA Little Angels Organic Spaghetti Bolognese 10+ Months 190g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Carrots (22%), Water, Organic Cooked Pasta (16%) [Water, Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Organic Dried Egg White], Organic Beef (10%), Organic Tomato Concentrate (9%), Organic Onions (9%), Organic Courgettes (6%), Organic Wheat Semolina, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (3%), Organic Parsley, Organic Garlic, Organic Oregano, Organic Thyme .
Check ASDA Little Angels Organic Spaghetti Bolognese 10+ Months 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Little Angels Organic Spaghetti Bolognese 10+ Months 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Little Angels Organic Spaghetti Bolognese 10+ Months 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


