Is ASDA Little Angels Organic Spaghetti Bolognese 7+ Months Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef

organic beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Reconstituted Tomato Purée (32%), Organic Carrots (22%), Organic Cooked Pasta (14%) [Water, Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Organic Dried Egg White], Organic Beef (10%), Organic Onions (9%), Organic Courgettes, Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Organic Parsley, Organic Rapeseed Oil, Organic Garlic, Organic Basil, Organic Oregano, Organic Thyme, Organic Black Pepper .

Check ASDA Little Angels Organic Spaghetti Bolognese 7+ Months against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Little Angels Organic Spaghetti Bolognese 7+ Months is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch