Is ASDA Little Kids Creamy Tomato Pasta Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Cooked Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Oat Fibre, Whole Milk, Tomato Puree, Onions, Red Peppers, Tomatoes, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Carrots, Cornflour, Garlic Puree, Single Cream (Milk), Carrot Concentrate, Onion Concentrate, Leek, Black Pepper
Check ASDA Little Kids Creamy Tomato Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Little Kids Creamy Tomato Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
ASDA Little Kids Creamy Tomato Pasta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


