Is GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY Dairy Free?

Description
The Gluten Free Deluxe Rich & Creamy Shells & Cheddar Rice Pasta & Cheese Sauce, Deluxe Rich & Creamy is a great option for those who are looking for a gluten free mac and cheese. The sauce is made with 100% cheese and has a creamy texture and flavor. The rice pasta is also made from non-GMO ingredients. This mac and cheese has zero grams of trans fat and is a great option for a delicious, gluten free meal.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese flavor
- organic whey
- natural butter
- cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- skim milk
cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
The Gluten Free Deluxe Rich & Creamy Shells & Cheddar Rice Pasta & Cheese Sauce, Deluxe Rich & Creamy is a great option for those who are looking for a gluten free mac and cheese. The sauce is made with 100% cheese and has a creamy texture and flavor. The rice pasta is also made from non-GMO ingredients. This mac and cheese has zero grams of trans fat and is a great option for a delicious, gluten free meal.
Ingredients
Rice Pasta (White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour), Skim Milk, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Non-animal Enzymes), Cream, Organic Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Butter and Cheese Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Organic Annatto Extract (For Color), Xanthan Gum.
Check GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


