Is ASDA Little Kids Fruity Chicken Curry 4+ Years Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut milk
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cooked Pilau Rice, Water, Long Grain Rice, Peas, Turmeric, Onions, Cooked Chicken Breast, Chicken Breast , Corn Starch), Tomato Passata, Coconut Milk (Coconut, Water), Tomato Paste, Sultanas, Lemon Juice, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Cornflour, Ginger Puree, Spices, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Puree, Stabiliser (Pectins)
Check ASDA Little Kids Fruity Chicken Curry 4+ Years against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Little Kids Fruity Chicken Curry 4+ Years in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
Post Fruity PEBBLES Cereal, Fruity Kids Cereal, Crunchy 2 oz Individual Cup
Trader Joe's Curry Chicken Salad
Little HUG Fruit Barrels, Original, Shelf Stable Kids Drinks Variety Pack, 20 Count, 8 fl oz Bottles
Where to buy
ASDA Little Kids Fruity Chicken Curry 4+ Years is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


