Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Little Kids Pasta Bolognese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chopped Tomatoes (22%), Minced Beef (17%), Cooked Pasta (17%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)], Water, Carrots (8%), Onions (6%), Mushrooms (4%), Tomato Purée, Maize Starch, Celery, Beef Bouillon [Beef Stock, Water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Beef Fat], Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Onion Powder, Basil, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Rubbed Oregano .

Check ASDA Little Kids Pasta Bolognese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Little Kids Pasta Bolognese is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Egg Free? ASDA Little Kids Pasta Bolognese | Spoonful