Is ASDA Little Kids Pasta Bolognese Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Chopped Tomatoes (22%), Minced Beef (17%), Cooked Pasta (17%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)], Water, Carrots (8%), Onions (6%), Mushrooms (4%), Tomato Purée, Maize Starch, Celery, Beef Bouillon [Beef Stock, Water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Beef Fat], Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Onion Powder, Basil, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Rubbed Oregano .
Check ASDA Little Kids Pasta Bolognese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Little Kids Pasta Bolognese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
ASDA Little Kids Pasta Bolognese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


