No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is ASDA Little Kids Pasta Bolognese Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chopped Tomatoes (22%), Minced Beef (17%), Cooked Pasta (17%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)], Water, Carrots (8%), Onions (6%), Mushrooms (4%), Tomato Purée, Maize Starch, Celery, Beef Bouillon [Beef Stock, Water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Beef Fat], Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Onion Powder, Basil, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Rubbed Oregano .

Check ASDA Little Kids Pasta Bolognese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ASDA Little Kids Pasta Bolognese is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Gluten Free? ASDA Little Kids Pasta Bolognese | Spoonful