Is ASDA Loaded Chewy Choc Chimp Ice Cream 480ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- butter
- salted butter
- skimmed milk concentrate
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate [Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate], Caramel Sauce (21%) [Sugar, Salted Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt], Glucose Syrup, Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Pectins)], Glucose Syrup, Monkey Shaped Chocolate Flavour Pieces (8%) [Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Coconut Oil, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Muscovado Sugar, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Vanilla Extract
Check ASDA Loaded Chewy Choc Chimp Ice Cream 480ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Loaded Chewy Choc Chimp Ice Cream 480ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


