Is ASDA Loaded Turtle-y Tempting Ice Cream Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salted Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt], Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk, Sugar], Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Colour (Calcium Carbonate), Invert Sugar Syrup, Cornflour, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Muscovado Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Salt

Check ASDA Loaded Turtle-y Tempting Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Loaded Turtle-y Tempting Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking