Is ASDA Long Grain White Rice Easy Cook Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parboiled Long Grain Rice. Suitable For Vegetarians.

Check ASDA Long Grain White Rice Easy Cook against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep