Is ASDA Magical Shimmer Bubblegum Fragrance Bath & Shower Gel Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-18 glyceryl oleate/cocoate
  • peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
  • glycerin

peg-18 glyceryl oleate/cocoate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, acrylates copolymer, glycerin, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium chloride, phenoxyethanol, parfum, peg-18 glyceryl oleate/cocoate, peg-7 glyceryl cocoate, benzophenone-4, potassium sorbate, tetrasodium glutamate diacetate, citric acid, sodium hydroxide, synthetic fluorphlogopite, titanium dioxide, tin oxide, ci 17200, ci 42090

Check ASDA Magical Shimmer Bubblegum Fragrance Bath & Shower Gel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Magical Shimmer Bubblegum Fragrance Bath & Shower Gel is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
Creamy