Is ASDA Main for Two Chicken Butter Masala 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- milk
- single cream
- yogurt powder
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chargrilled Marinated Chicken (35%) [Chicken Breast (88%), Water, Cornflour, Canola Oil, Spices, Salt, Garlic Purée, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Green Chilli Purée, Ginger Purée, Colour (Paprika Extract), Lemon Juice, Herbs], Single Cream (Milk) (22%), Onions, Tomato Paste, Chopped Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Unsalted Butter (Milk) (2%), Honey, Cornflour, Coriander, Ginger Purée, Spices, Garlic Purée, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check ASDA Main for Two Chicken Butter Masala 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Main for Two Chicken Butter Masala 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Main for Two Chicken Butter Masala 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


