Is ASDA Main for Two Chicken Madras 400g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chargrilled Marinated Chicken (35%) [Chicken Breast (88%), Water, Cornflour, Canola Oil, Spices, Salt, Garlic Purée, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Green Chilli Purée, Ginger Purée, Colour (Paprika Extract), Lemon Juice, Herbs], Onions, Chopped Tomatoes, Coconut Extract, Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Spices, Green Chilli Purée, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Lemon Juice, Paprika, Mustard Seeds, Barley Malt Vinegar, Comflour, Salt, Curry Leaves

Check ASDA Main for Two Chicken Madras 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Main for Two Chicken Madras 400g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Poultry · Piece, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch