Is ASDA Maple & Pecan Crisp 500g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan nuts

pecan nuts

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes (48%), Sugar, Wheat Flakes (11%), Cereal Crisps (8%) [Rice Flour, Oat Flour], Rapeseed Oil, Pecan Nuts (6%), Maple Flavoured Syrup (6%) [Sugar, Water, Maple Syrup (7%), Salt, Flavouring], Dried Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup

Check ASDA Maple & Pecan Crisp 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Maple & Pecan Crisp 500g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go