Is ASDA Marshmallows 180g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Flavourings, Beetroot Concentrate
Check ASDA Marshmallows 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Marshmallows 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Cube, Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingOn The Go


