Is ASDA Meal for One Chicken Madras with Pilau Rice 400g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pilau Rice (49%) [Water, Basmati Rice, Onions, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Turmeric, Cardamom Pods, Whole Cloves], Onions, Chargrilled Marinated Chicken (17%) [Chicken Breast (88%), Water, Cornflour, Canola Oil, Spices, Salt, Garlic Purée, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Green Chilli Purée, Ginger Purée, Colour (Paprika Extract), Lemon Juice, Herbs], Chopped Tomatoes, Coconut Extract, Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Spices, Green Chilli Purée, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Lemon Juice, Paprika, Mustard Seeds, Barley Malt Vinegar, Cornflour, Salt, Curry Leaves

Check ASDA Meal for One Chicken Madras with Pilau Rice 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Meal for One Chicken Madras with Pilau Rice 400g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go