Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Meatballs Pasta Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Puree Concentrate, Water, Herbs, Onions, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Puree, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Ground Black Pepper

Check ASDA Meatballs Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Meatballs Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Wheat Free? ASDA Meatballs Pasta Sauce | Spoonful