Is ASDA Mexican Style Guacamole Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- whey powder
- soured cream
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomatoes, Avocado Puree, Avocado, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)), Onions, Soured Cream (From Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Whey Powder (From Milk), Sugar, Coriander Leaf, Garlic Puree, Jalapeno Peppers, Stabilisers (Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Egg Yolk Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Dried Red Peppers, Colours (Lutein, Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins), Chilli Powder, Potassium Sorbate)
Check ASDA Mexican Style Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Mexican Style Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
ASDA Mexican Style Guacamole is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


