Is ASDA Mexican Style Guacamole Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomatoes, Avocado Puree, Avocado, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)), Onions, Soured Cream (From Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Whey Powder (From Milk), Sugar, Coriander Leaf, Garlic Puree, Jalapeno Peppers, Stabilisers (Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Egg Yolk Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Dried Red Peppers, Colours (Lutein, Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins), Chilli Powder, Potassium Sorbate)
Check ASDA Mexican Style Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Mexican Style Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
ASDA Mexican Style Guacamole is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


