Is ASDA Mild Chilli Cooking Sauce 500g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Tomato Purée from Concentrate (46%), Water, Tomatoes (14%), Red Kidney Beans (10%), Red Peppers (4%), Onions (3%), Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Spices, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Salt, Oregano, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Chilli Powder, Dried Garlic
Check ASDA Mild Chilli Cooking Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Mild Chilli Cooking Sauce 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Mild Chilli Cooking Sauce 500g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
MildSavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingTopping


