Is ASDA Mild French Mustard Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Seeds (17%), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Turmeric Extract

Check ASDA Mild French Mustard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Mild French Mustard is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
MildSavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping